INFORMACE O ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

INFORMATION ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

ZÁKLADNÍ SHRNUTÍ
BASIC SUMMARY

Společnost AMESBURY, s.r.o. provádí zpracování Vašich osobních údajů, neboť toto zpracování je nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy. Podrobnější informace o zpracování Vašich osobních údajů naleznete níže.
AMESBURY, s.r.o. performs processing of your personal data, as such processing is necessary for the performance of the contract. For more detailed information about processing your personal data, please see below.


1. TOTOŽNOST A KONTAKTNÍ ÚDAJE SPRÁVCE
IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER

1.1. Správcem Vašich osobních údajů je obchodní společnost AMESBURY, s.r.o., se sídlem Na Radosti 399, 155 21 Praha 5 Zličín, IČ: 25619993, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném u Městského soudu v Praze pod sp.zn. C55400 (dále jen „správce“).
The controller of your personal data is AMESBURY, s.r.o., with registered office at Na Radosti 399, 155 21 Praha 5 Zličín, ID: 25619993, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Pragueunder file no. C55400 (hereinafter referred to as the "Controller").

1.2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou následující: adresa pro doručování - AMESBURY, s.r.o., Na Radosti 399, 155 21 Praha 5 Zličín, adresa elektronické pošty - info@amesbury.cz, telefonní číslo +420 233 323 441.
The contact details of the Controller are as follows: delivery address - AMESBURY, s.r.o., Na Radosti 399, 155 21 Praha 5 Zličín, e-mail address - info@amesbury.cz, phone number +420 233 323 441.

1.3. Správce nejmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.
The Controller did not appoint a Data Protection Officer.

2. PRÁVNÍ ZÁKLAD ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ
THE LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Právním základem zpracování Vašich osobních údajů je skutečnost, že toto zpracování je nezbytné pro:
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the fact that such processing is necessary for:

2.1.1. splnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem nebo pro provedení opatření správcem před uzavřením takové smlouvy ve smyslu čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) Nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů) (dále jen „nařízení“);
fulfillment of the contract between you and the Controller or for the execution of measures by the Controller before the conclusion of such a contract within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (b) Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the protection of personal data);

2.1.2. splnění právních povinností, které se na správce vztahují, ve smyslu čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. c) nařízení, a to konkrétně zejména splnění povinností uložených správci obecně závaznými právními předpisy zejména zákonem č. 235/2004 Sb., o dani z přidané hodnoty, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, zákonem č. 586/1992 Sb., o daních z příjmů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a zákonem č. 563/1991 Sb., o účetnictví, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.
the fulfillment of the legal obligations applicable to the Controller, within the meaning of Article 6 (1) c) of the Regulation, in particular the fulfillment of obligations imposed on Controllers by generally binding legal regulations, in particular by Act No. 235/2004 Coll., on Value Added Tax, as amended, by Act No. 586/1992 Coll., on Income Taxes , as amended, and Act No. 563/1991 Coll., on Accounting, as amended.

3. ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ
PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

3.1. Účelem zpracování Vašich osobních údajů je plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem, včetně řešení práv z odpovědnosti za vady, či provedení opatření správcem před uzavřením takové smlouvy a dále plnění souvisejících veřejnoprávních povinností správcem
The purpose of processing of your personal data is performance of a contract between you and the Controller, including the resolution of the liability for defects, or the implementation of the measures by the Controller before the conclusion of such a contract and the fulfillment of the related public duties by the Controller..

3.2. Ze strany správce nedochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 nařízení.
The controller does not have automatic, individual decision-making in place within the meaning of Article 22 of the Regulation.

4. DOBA ULOŽENÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ
DATE OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. Vaše osobní údaje budou zpracovávány po dobu trvání účinků práv a povinností ze smlouvy, a dále po dobu nutnou pro účely archivování podle příslušných obecně závazných právních předpisů, nejdéle však po dobu stanovenou obecně závaznými právními předpisy.
Your personal data will be processed for the duration of the effectivness of the rights and obligations under the contract and for the time necessary for the purposes of archiving under the relevant generally binding legal regulations, but at the latest for the period stipulated by generally binding legal regulations.

5. DALŠÍ PŘÍJEMCI OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ
OTHER RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1. Dalšími příjemci Vašich osobních údajů mohou být osoby tvořící se správcem koncern, a jejichž aktuální seznam můžete nalézt na http://wwwinfo.mfcr.cz/ares/ares_es.html.cz, osoby zajišťující v souladu s pokyny správce technické či organizační opatření pro správce (včetně technických auditů), osoby zajišťující pro správce v souladu s pokyny správce daňové a účetní služby (zpracovatelé osobních údajů), osoby zajišťující pro správce v souladu s pokyny správce auditorské služby.
Other persons receiving your personal data may be persons within the Controller’s group, list of which can be found at http://wwwinfo.mfcr.cz/ares/ares_es.html.cz, persons providing, in accordance with the instructions of the Controller, technical or organizational measures for the Controller (including technical audits), persons providing for the Controller tax and accounting services in accordance with the instructions of the Controller (personal data processors), persons providing the Controller with audit services in accordance with the instructions of the Controller.

5.2. Příjemci Vašich osobních údajů pro plnění povinností vyplývajících z právních předpisů mohou být dále orgány finanční správy či jiné příslušné úřady v případech, kdy tak správci ukládají obecně závazné právní předpisy.
The recipients of your personal data for the fulfillment of statutory obligations may also be the financial authorities or other competent authorities in cases where generally binding legal regulations impose such obligation on the Controller.

5.3. Správce nemá v úmyslu předat Vaše osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci.
The Controller does not intend to transfer your personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or an international organization.

6. PRÁVA SUBJEKTU ÚDAJŮ
RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

6.1. Za podmínek stanovených v nařízení máte právo být informován o použití Vašich osobních údajů správcem, právo požadovat od správce přístup k Vašim osobním údajům, právo na opravu nebo výmaz Vašich osobních údajů, popřípadě omezení jejich zpracování, právo vznést námitku proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů, a dále právo na přenositelnost Vašich osobních údajů.
Under the terms and conditions set forth in the Regulation, you have the right to be informed on use of your peronal data by the Controller, right to request from the Controller access to your personal data, the right to rectify or delete your personal data, or limit their processing, the right to object to the processing of your personal data, and the right for the portability of your personal data.

6.2. Pokud byste se domníval (a), že v průběhu zpracování Vašich osobních údajů bylo porušeno či je porušováno nařízení, máte mimo jiné právo podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu, kterým v České republice je Úřad pro ochanu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz; Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Česká republika, telefon: + 420 234 665 111; e-mail: posta@uoou.cz).
If you believe that the Regulation is being or has been violated over the course of processing of your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, in the Czech Republic, Úřad pro ochanu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz; Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Czech Republic phone number: + 420 234 665 111; e-mail: posta@uoou.cz).

6.3. Nemáte povinnost osobní údaje poskytnout. Poskytnutí Vašich osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy a bez poskytnutí Vašich osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či ji ze strany správce splnit
You are under no obligation to provide the personal data. Providing your personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract and without providing your personal data, it is not possible to conclude the contract or to fulfill it by the Controller.

V Praze dne 25. 5. 2018
Prague, 25 May 2018